Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  3328 Chili Ave

3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.130-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/31/1995
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Property tax $906

Lot & Building Information for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 141 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 141
Depth 205
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester

What is the market value of 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

The current market value is $43,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1995 $35,000

Title Documents for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/1995 - D
08/31/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $906
Market value $43,200
Assessed value $42,300

Assessment History for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,300 $42,300 21.4261 $906 -18.69%
2024 $52,900 $42,300 26.35 $1,115 -13.80%
2023 $46,500 $42,300 30.57 $1,293 -9.45%
2022 $42,300 $42,300 33.76 $1,428 -6.71%
2021 $44,100 $42,300 36.19 $1,531 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3328 Chili Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Deb Ellen Dr, Rochester 2,069
3324 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,050 01/27/2010 $82,500
56 Shrubbery Ln, Rochester 2,347
512 Paul Rd, Rochester
3326 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,040
3312 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,036 07/31/2018 $130,000
46 Shrubbery Ln, Rochester 1,578 10/16/2019 $1
22 Deb Ellen Dr, Rochester 1,744 08/26/2013 $127,500
100 Marshall Rd, Rochester 02/11/2005 $1
14 Cornwall Xing, Rochester 1,911 05/18/2018 $175,000