Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  3308 Chili Ave

3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.130-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 04/25/2016
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,230

Lot & Building Information for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,182
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 1,182 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $201,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2016 $200,000
07/11/1997 $78,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2016 - D
04/27/2016 - R
Deed
07/11/1997 - D
07/11/1997 - R
Deed
09/06/1994 - D
09/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,230
Market value $201,400
Assessed value $197,400

Assessment History for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3308 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,400 $197,400 21.4261 $4,230 -18.69%
2024 $246,800 $197,400 26.35 $5,201 -13.80%
2023 $216,900 $197,400 30.57 $6,035 -9.45%
2022 $197,400 $197,400 33.76 $6,664 -6.71%
2021 $205,600 $197,400 36.19 $7,144 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code