Monroe County  »  14624  »  Deb Ellen Dr  »  19 Deb Ellen Dr

19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.130-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $3,994

Lot & Building Information for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,069
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Lot dimensions 182 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 182
Depth 200
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,069 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,600, the tax amount paid for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,262.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,262
Current property tax $3,994
Market value $250,600
Assessed value $245,600

Assessment History for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,600 $245,600 21.4261 $5,262 +23.81%
2024 $201,600 $161,300 26.35 $4,250 -13.80%
2023 $177,300 $161,300 30.57 $4,931 -9.45%
2022 $161,300 $161,300 33.76 $5,445 +7.25%
2021 $146,100 $140,300 36.19 $5,077 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.26
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.26
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.46
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.46
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.67

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.16
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.24
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.11
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.29
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.58

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.97
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.40
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.58
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.35
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 5.45

Neighbors for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 19 Deb Ellen Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Shrubbery Ln, Rochester 1,724 11/17/2005 $1
40 Shrubbery Ln, Rochester 1,607 10/26/2018 $142,000
3270 Chili Ave, Rochester 2,220 05/17/2005 $410,000
3249 Chili Ave, Rochester 10/25/2019 $275,000
3324 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,050 01/27/2010 $82,500
56 Shrubbery Ln, Rochester 2,347
46 Shrubbery Ln, Rochester 1,578 10/16/2019 $1
3304 Chili Ave, Rochester 01/13/2009 $462,000
3312 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,036 07/31/2018 $130,000
3326 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,040
48 Shrubbery Ln, Rochester 2,071 05/23/2003 $99,000
3300 Chili Ave, Rochester 08/19/2003 $10,250
14 Cornwall Xing, Rochester 1,911 05/18/2018 $175,000
3328 Chili Ave, Rochester 08/31/1995 $35,000
52 Shrubbery Ln, Rochester 2,070 06/04/2024 $261,750
54 Shrubbery Ln, Rochester 1,844
3308 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,182 04/25/2016 $200,000
44 Shrubbery Ln, Rochester 1,738
3320 Chili Ave, Rochester 4,032 07/06/2017 $1
3253 Chili Ave, Rochester