Monroe County  »  14624  »  Normandale Dr  »  90 Normandale Dr

90 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.110-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $1,335

Lot & Building Information for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 120
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

90 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,600, the tax amount paid for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,928.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,929
Current property tax $1,335
Market value $187,600
Assessed value $187,600

Assessment History for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $164,000 $126,300 31.6035 $3,992 -2.55%
2024 $152,200 $126,300 32.43 $4,096 -9.54%
2023 $138,800 $126,300 35.85 $4,528 -9.22%
2022 $126,300 $126,300 39.49 $4,988 -1.45%
2021 $126,300 $126,300 40.07 $5,061 +12.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.21
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.97
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.97
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.24
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.21
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.74
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.24
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.90
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 2.15

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.21
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.82
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.24
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.03
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.38

Neighbors for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 90 Normandale Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Marway Cir, Rochester 30,980 05/22/2020 $1,365,000
70 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,242 09/28/2009 $102,500
2 Lettington Ave, Rochester 1,456 08/31/2020 $144,000
62 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,104
75 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,765 06/16/2006 $107,500
85 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,961 10/08/2020 $157,000
70 Bermar Park, Rochester 25,950 11/27/2007 $955,000
3 Ingram Dr, Rochester 1,243 09/06/2024 $196,000
80 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,030 07/01/2003 $72,000
61 Normandale Dr, Rochester 800 07/27/2022 $58,000
644 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,520 04/24/1998 $71,400
75 Bermar Park, Rochester 29,292 07/22/2022
10 Lettington Ave, Rochester 1,492 08/21/2003 $1
1 Lettington Ave, Rochester 1,490 07/23/2003 $2,300
632 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,384 10/24/1996 $77,000
5 Ingram Dr, Rochester 1,120 09/28/2016 $84,000
612 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,146 01/26/2023 $125,000
69 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,743 11/20/2001 $75,000
650 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,520 07/03/2017 $113,000
15 Marway Cir, Rochester 18,000