Monroe County  »  14624  »  Bermar Park  »  75 Bermar Park

75 Bermar Park, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

75 Bermar Park, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Bermar Park, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Bermar Park, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.140-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,999

Lot & Building Information for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester

Building sqft 29,292
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.91
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Bermar Park, Rochester

How many square feet does 75 Bermar Park, Rochester, NY 14624 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 75 Bermar Park, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 29,292 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Bermar Park, Rochester, NY 14624?

75 Bermar Park, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,898,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $1,400,000
10/17/2007 $1,455,000
07/06/2005 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Deed
06/30/2015 - D
07/02/2015 - R
Deed
10/17/2007 - D
10/24/2007 - R
Deed
07/06/2005 - D
07/12/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $59,999
Market value $1,898,500
Assessed value $1,898,500

Assessment History for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,767,400 $1,360,900 31.6035 $43,009 -2.55%
2024 $1,639,600 $1,360,900 32.43 $44,134 -9.54%
2023 $1,495,500 $1,360,900 35.85 $48,788 -9.22%
2022 $1,360,900 $1,360,900 39.49 $53,742 -1.45%
2021 $1,360,900 $1,360,900 40.07 $54,531 +23.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 75 Bermar Park, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Lettington Ave, Rochester 1,017
9 Marway Cir, Rochester 30,980 05/22/2020 $1,365,000
70 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,242 09/28/2009 $102,500
2 Lettington Ave, Rochester 1,456 08/31/2020 $144,000
9 Renouf Dr, Rochester 1,166 02/24/2023 $205,000
62 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,104
3 Ingram Dr, Rochester 1,243 09/06/2024 $196,000
70 Bermar Park, Rochester 25,950 11/27/2007 $955,000
80 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,030 07/01/2003 $72,000
61 Normandale Dr, Rochester 800 07/27/2022 $58,000