Monroe County  »  14624  »  Marway Cir  »  9 Marway Cir

9 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

9 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Marway Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.130-1-16.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester

Sale date 05/22/2020
Sale price $1,365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,362

Lot & Building Information for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 30,980
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.59
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 6%

Other Property Data for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Marway Circle, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 9 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 9 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 30,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $44.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624?

9 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,625,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2020 $1,365,000
12/01/2016 $1,109,800
07/30/1999 $900,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Deed
12/01/2016 - D
12/02/2016 - R
Deed
07/30/1999 - D
08/03/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,362
Market value $1,625,200
Assessed value $1,625,200

Assessment History for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,506,200 $1,159,800 31.6035 $36,654 -2.55%
2024 $1,397,300 $1,159,800 32.43 $37,612 -9.54%
2023 $1,274,500 $1,159,800 35.85 $41,579 -9.22%
2022 $1,159,800 $1,159,800 39.49 $45,801 -1.45%
2021 $1,159,800 $1,159,800 40.07 $46,473 -4.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 9 Marway Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Lettington Ave, Rochester 1,017
70 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,242 09/28/2009 $102,500
2 Lettington Ave, Rochester 1,456 08/31/2020 $144,000
62 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,104
75 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,765 06/16/2006 $107,500
85 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,961 10/08/2020 $157,000
70 Bermar Park, Rochester 25,950 11/27/2007 $955,000
3 Ingram Dr, Rochester 1,243 09/06/2024 $196,000
80 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,030 07/01/2003 $72,000
61 Normandale Dr, Rochester 800 07/27/2022 $58,000