Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  990 Buffalo Rd

990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.120-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/17/2017
Sale price $172,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,319

Lot & Building Information for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,542
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 210
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 37%

Other Property Data for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 2,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $231,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $172,500

Title Documents for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,319
Market value $231,600
Assessed value $231,600

Assessment History for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $224,300 $172,700 31.6035 $5,458 -2.55%
2024 $208,100 $172,700 32.43 $5,601 -9.54%
2023 $189,800 $172,700 35.85 $6,191 -9.22%
2022 $172,700 $172,700 39.49 $6,820 -1.45%
2021 $172,700 $172,700 40.07 $6,920 +27.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 990 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Dearcop Dr, Rochester 1,392 07/15/2014 $1
1030 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,203
936 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,794 03/27/2025 $205,000
2235 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,923 05/07/2015 $249,999
1100 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,157 08/05/2008 $120,000
130 Pixley Rd, Rochester 2,750 11/04/2004 $1
1020 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,264 02/03/2021 $1
332 Dearcop Dr, Rochester 1,018 06/26/2006 $95,000
2351 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 4,348 05/06/2024 $524,999
2205 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 7,721 09/14/2016 $800,000