Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  2351 Buffalo Rd

2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.130-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/06/2024
Sale price $524,999
Arm's length
Property tax $36,587

Lot & Building Information for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,348
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 4,348 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,157,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2024 $524,999
10/22/2008 $1,050,000
09/26/2007 $1,321,568
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Deed
10/22/2008 - D
11/03/2008 - R
Deed
09/26/2007 - D
10/04/2007 - R
Deed
06/28/1995 - D
07/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,587
Market value $1,157,700
Assessed value $1,157,700

Assessment History for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,308,200 $1,007,300 31.6035 $31,834 -2.55%
2024 $1,213,600 $1,007,300 32.43 $32,667 -9.54%
2023 $1,106,900 $1,007,300 35.85 $36,112 -9.22%
2022 $1,007,300 $1,007,300 39.49 $39,778 -1.45%
2021 $1,007,300 $1,007,300 40.07 $40,363 -4.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2351 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Dearcop Dr, Rochester 1,392 07/15/2014 $1
1030 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,203
2235 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,923 05/07/2015 $249,999
1965 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 5,200
1191 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,332 06/15/2012 $66,000
936 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,794 03/27/2025 $205,000
130 Pixley Rd, Rochester 2,750 11/04/2004 $1
1955 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,318 10/14/2021 $2,950,000
1953 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 09/19/2005 $1
1020 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,264 02/03/2021 $1