Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  1955 Buffalo Rd

1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.130-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/14/2021
Sale price $2,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,568

Lot & Building Information for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,318
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 164 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 164
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 3,318 square feet and a current price per square foot of $889.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $872,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2021 $2,950,000

Title Documents for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,568
Market value $872,300
Assessed value $872,300

Assessment History for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $699,900 $538,900 31.6035 $17,031 -2.55%
2024 $649,300 $538,900 32.43 $17,477 -9.54%
2023 $592,200 $538,900 35.85 $19,320 -9.22%
2022 $538,900 $538,900 39.49 $21,281 -1.45%
2021 $538,900 $538,900 40.07 $21,594 -2.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1955 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Dearcop Dr, Rochester 1,392 07/15/2014 $1
1191 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,332 06/15/2012 $66,000
1965 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 5,200
2235 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,923 05/07/2015 $249,999
936 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,794 03/27/2025 $205,000
1953 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 09/19/2005 $1
130 Pixley Rd, Rochester 2,750 11/04/2004 $1
1183 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,496 02/05/2004 $1
974 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 2,689 05/05/2017
988 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 1,464 08/22/2019 $119,000