320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 119.120-1-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/28/1994 |
| Sale price | $71,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,225 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,348 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 215 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 215 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester
320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,348 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $153,600, the tax amount paid for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,854.
When was 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/28/1994 for $71,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/1994 | $71,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,854 |
| Current property tax | $3,225 |
| Market value | $153,600 |
| Assessed value | $153,600 |
Assessment History for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112,700 | $86,800 | 31.6035 | $2,743 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $104,600 | $86,800 | 32.43 | $2,815 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $95,400 | $86,800 | 35.85 | $3,112 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $86,800 | $86,800 | 39.49 | $3,428 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $86,800 | $86,800 | 40.07 | $3,478 | +19.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Dearcop Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.77 |
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 0.86 |
| School 44 Lincoln Park | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 243 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 0.86 |
| Urban Choice Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-8 | 378 | 1.25 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.41 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 1.47 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 1.65 |