Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buell Rd  »  395 Buell Rd

395 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

395 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Buell Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 135.50-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Buell Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/28/2022
Sale price $3,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $119,461

Lot & Building Information for 395 Buell Road, Rochester

Building sqft 27,145
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1961
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 395 Buell Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 395 Buell Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Buell Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 395 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 395 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 27,145 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 395 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

395 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,780,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 59 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Buell Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Buell Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2022 $3,550,000
05/19/2008 $1,800,000
01/02/1997 $1,275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 Buell Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 395 Buell Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2022 - D
12/30/2022 - R
Deed
05/19/2008 - D
05/21/2008 - R
Deed
01/02/1997 - D
01/02/1997 - R
Deed
12/23/1993 - D
12/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Buell Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $119,461
Market value $3,780,000
Assessed value $3,780,000

Assessment History for 395 Buell Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Buell Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,938,200 $1,492,400 31.6035 $47,165 -2.55%
2024 $1,798,100 $1,492,400 32.43 $48,399 -9.54%
2023 $1,640,000 $1,492,400 35.85 $53,503 -9.22%
2022 $1,492,400 $1,492,400 39.49 $58,935 -1.45%
2021 $1,492,400 $1,492,400 40.07 $59,800 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Buell Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Buell Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 Buell Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 395 Buell Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1166 Brooks Ave, Rochester 3,000 12/22/2011 $210,000
1140 Brooks Ave, Rochester
1190 Brooks Ave, Rochester 37,274 06/29/2001 $1,200,000
1150 Brooks Ave, Rochester 07/27/2006 $200,000
30 Ajax Rd, Rochester 7,800 02/10/2012 $260,000
1110 Brooks Ave, Rochester 2,100 03/02/2015 $500,000
385 Buell Rd, Rochester 04/04/2008 $110,000
291 Buell Rd, Rochester 3,120 11/09/2021 $490,000
381 Buell Rd, Rochester 12,608 07/02/1998 $275,000
40 Ajax Rd, Rochester 9,540 12/24/2007 $350,000