Monroe County  »  14624  »  Brooks Ave  »  1110 Brooks Ave

1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 135.50-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 03/02/2015
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.9
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 200
Year built 1990
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $537,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2015 $500,000

Title Documents for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2015 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,996
Current property tax $0
Market value $537,800
Assessed value $537,800

Assessment History for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $698,400 $537,800 31.6035 $16,996 -2.55%
2024 $648,000 $537,800 32.43 $17,441 -9.54%
2023 $591,000 $537,800 35.85 $19,280 -9.22%
2022 $537,800 $537,800 39.49 $21,238 -1.45%
2021 $537,800 $537,800 40.07 $21,550 +29.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1110 Brooks Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1166 Brooks Ave, Rochester 3,000 12/22/2011 $210,000
1140 Brooks Ave, Rochester
1190 Brooks Ave, Rochester 37,274 06/29/2001 $1,200,000
1150 Brooks Ave, Rochester 07/27/2006 $200,000
30 Ajax Rd, Rochester 7,800 02/10/2012 $260,000
395 Buell Rd, Rochester 27,145 12/28/2022 $3,550,000
385 Buell Rd, Rochester 04/04/2008 $110,000
291 Buell Rd, Rochester 3,120 11/09/2021 $490,000
381 Buell Rd, Rochester 12,608 07/02/1998 $275,000
40 Ajax Rd, Rochester 9,540 12/24/2007 $350,000