Monroe County  »  14623  »  Bri Hen Town Line Rd  »  1319 Bri Hen Town Line Rd

1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 148.190-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/19/2006
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,219

Lot & Building Information for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Building sqft 7,200
Total sqft 11,234
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 2.36
Lot dimensions 210 ft X 540 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 210
Depth 540
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $779,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2006 $385,000

Title Documents for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2006 - D
12/26/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,219
Market value $779,200
Assessed value $779,200

Assessment History for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $679,300 $625,000 20.8146 $13,009 -12.25%
2024 $625,000 $625,000 23.72 $14,825 +29.05%
2023 $425,000 $425,000 27.03 $11,488 -0.57%
2022 $391,100 $391,100 29.54 $11,553 -0.81%
2021 $391,100 $391,100 29.78 $11,647 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1319 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1375 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 1,480
1379 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 6,000 03/14/2016 $1
4 Lightfoot St, Rochester 1,000 05/07/1998 $150
1327 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 09/15/1998 $72,700
1387 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 4,968 06/30/2021
18 Lightfoot St, Rochester 828 12/22/2016 $32,000
1255 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 17,160 02/26/2003 $370,000
10 Lightfoot St, Rochester 1,014 12/11/2009 $1