Monroe County  »  14623  »  Bri Hen Town Line Rd  »  1329 Bri Hen Town Line Rd

1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 148.190-2-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/22/2023
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,847

Lot & Building Information for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,365
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.43
Lot dimensions 93 ft X 624 ft
Frontage 93
Depth 624
Year built 1898
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1898 and has a total of 1,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,800, the tax amount paid for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $2,847.

When was 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 08/22/2023 for $110,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2023 $110,000

Title Documents for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2023 - D
08/22/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,847
Market value $136,800
Assessed value $136,800

Assessment History for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,700 $136,800 20.8146 $2,847 -29.80%
2024 $171,000 $171,000 23.72 $4,056 +11.49%
2023 $134,600 $134,600 27.03 $3,638 -8.50%
2022 $134,600 $134,600 29.54 $3,976 +4.15%
2021 $128,200 $128,200 29.78 $3,818 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1329 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 0.09
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.71
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.81
Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 2.20
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 2.51

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.69
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.73
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 2.79
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 2.79
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.84

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.69