Monroe County  »  14623  »  Lightfoot St  »  18 Lightfoot St

18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 148.190-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester

Sale date 12/22/2016
Sale price $32,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,691

Lot & Building Information for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester

Building sqft 828
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 206 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 206
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, NY 14623?

18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1927 and has a total of 828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, NY 14623 is $3,871.

When was 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 12/22/2016 for $32,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2016 $32,000
07/07/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2016 - D
12/28/2016 - R
Deed
07/07/2016 - D
10/27/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,872
Current property tax $3,691
Market value $186,000
Assessed value $186,000

Assessment History for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,100 $105,900 20.8146 $2,204 -12.25%
2024 $105,900 $105,900 23.72 $2,512 +2.91%
2023 $90,300 $90,300 27.03 $2,441 -8.50%
2022 $90,300 $90,300 29.54 $2,667 +4.15%
2021 $86,000 $86,000 29.78 $2,561 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Lightfoot Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 0.14
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.73
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.80
Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 2.08
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 2.41

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.56
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 2.66
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 2.66
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.72
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.78

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.56