Monroe County  »  14623  »  Commerce Dr  »  140 Commerce Dr

140 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.100-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/01/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $52,621

Lot & Building Information for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 21,600
Total sqft 23,600
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.75
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 436 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 175
Depth 436
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester

How many square feet does 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 21,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

140 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,528,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1997 $1

Title Documents for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/1997 - D
04/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,621
Market value $2,528,100
Assessed value $2,528,100

Assessment History for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,213,200 $1,116,100 20.8146 $23,231 -12.25%
2024 $1,116,100 $1,116,100 23.72 $26,474 +23.57%
2023 $792,600 $792,600 27.03 $21,424 -0.23%
2022 $726,900 $726,900 29.54 $21,473 -0.81%
2021 $726,900 $726,900 29.78 $21,647 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 140 Commerce Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Cook Dr, Rochester 56,213 07/21/2008 $4,266,000
10 Deuel Cir, Rochester
350 Commerce Dr, Rochester 47,532 09/11/2014 $650,000
360 Commerce Dr, Rochester 3,152 11/23/2015 $390,000
368 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 5,043 05/13/2024
45 Jay Scutti Blvd, Rochester 5,526
180 Commerce Dr, Rochester 14,880 10/23/2024 $1
40 Commerce Dr, Rochester 19,730 01/31/2025 $830,000
3047 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 25,852 01/09/2015 $1
340 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 04/03/2019 $645,000