Monroe County  »  14623  »  Jefferson Rd  »  376 Jefferson Rd

376 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.70-1-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Property tax $90,506

Lot & Building Information for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Building sqft 67,751
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 6.33
Lot dimensions 515 ft X 515 ft
Frontage 515
Depth 515
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 67,751 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

376 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,348,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester

376 Jefferson Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/22/2023
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 270391 Acre

AAThe available sublease is located in Jefferson Plaza on Jefferson Road, across from South Town Plaza just 3 minutes from the off-ramps on I-390, allowing consumers to easily reach this plaza. This busy intersection sees 21,917 daily cars who can access Jefferson from a signalized entrance at the adjacent plaza, or off West Henrietta Road. As Rochester's oldest modern shopping center, this grocery-anchored power center enjoys name recognition and is surrounded by a diverse mix of big-box retailers and national chain restaurants as part of the Rochester, NY MSA's biggest and best trade area. Tenants in Jefferson Plaza enjoy high visibility and exposure along some of the area’s major thoroughfares. More than 95% of suburban Rochester can reach Jefferson Plaza with a 15-minute drive, and the downtown Rochester area is located just 7 minutes away.Retail sublease. Lease expires November 30, 2028

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Retail Sublease Industrial $8/Sqft/Year 5,300 Brian Donovan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 376 Jefferson Rd
376 Jefferson Rd
376 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5300 Sqft
Price $8/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $90,506
Market value $4,348,200
Assessed value $4,348,200

Assessment History for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,587,000 $3,300,000 20.8146 $68,688 -12.25%
2024 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 23.72 $78,276 -12.25%
2023 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 27.03 $89,199 -9.54%
2022 $3,338,200 $3,338,200 29.54 $98,610 -0.81%
2021 $3,338,200 $3,338,200 29.78 $99,412 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 376 Jefferson Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Cook Dr, Rochester 56,213 07/21/2008 $4,266,000
3333 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 501,770 11/30/2018 $26,000,000
350 Commerce Dr, Rochester 47,532 09/11/2014 $650,000
10 Deuel Cir, Rochester
360 Commerce Dr, Rochester 3,152 11/23/2015 $390,000
368 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 5,043 05/13/2024
15 Transport Dr, Rochester 12,036 09/03/2020 $1,300,000
70 Jay Scutti Blvd, Rochester 4,092 01/06/2003 $300,000
3047 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 25,852 01/09/2015 $1