Monroe County  »  14623  »  Transport Dr  »  15 Transport Dr

15 Transport Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Transport Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Transport Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.100-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester

Sale date 09/03/2020
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,642

Lot & Building Information for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 12,036
Total sqft 19,476
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 6.4
Lot dimensions 686 ft X 432 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 686
Depth 432
Year built 1968
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 18%

Other Property Data for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Transport Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 15 Transport Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 15 Transport Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 12,036 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Transport Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

15 Transport Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,155,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2020 $1,300,000
04/23/2017 $574,000
05/08/2012 $507,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Deed
04/23/2017 - D
05/01/2017 - R
Deed
05/08/2012 - D
05/09/2012 - R
Deed
03/22/2004 - D
04/09/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $65,689
Current property tax $60,642
Market value $3,155,900
Assessed value $3,155,900

Assessment History for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,543,500 $5,100,000 20.8146 $106,154 -12.25%
2024 $5,100,000 $5,100,000 23.72 $120,972 +397.27%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 27.03 $24,327 -36.65%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 29.54 $38,402 +106.32%
2021 $625,000 $625,000 29.78 $18,613 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 15 Transport Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3333 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 501,770 11/30/2018 $26,000,000
3131 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 10/27/2006 $1,200,000
368 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 5,043 05/13/2024
360 Commerce Dr, Rochester 3,152 11/23/2015 $390,000
350 Commerce Dr, Rochester 47,532 09/11/2014 $650,000
70 Jay Scutti Blvd, Rochester 4,092 01/06/2003 $300,000
290 Commerce Dr, Rochester 4,686
340 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 04/03/2019 $645,000
3047 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 25,852 01/09/2015 $1