3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 161.70-1-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/30/2018 |
| Sale price | $26,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $419,271 |
Lot & Building Information for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 501,770 |
| Total sqft | 510,332 |
| Building class | Regional Shopping Centers (451) |
| Acreage | 48 |
| Lot dimensions | 2,644 ft X 730 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Frontage | 2,644 |
| Depth | 730 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Year last altered | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 501,770 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,143,100.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/05/2022 |
| Last updated | 04/21/2026 |
| Lot size | 48 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #4-5 | Retail | Listing price not available | 8,637 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #7,8,9&10 | Retail | Listing price not available | 45,460 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #11 | Retail | Listing price not available | 27,948 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #12 | Retail | Listing price not available | 774 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #15 | Retail | Listing price not available | 17,015 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #16 | Retail | Listing price not available | 6,800 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #18 | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,850 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #19-20 | Retail | Listing price not available | 5,000 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #21 | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,876 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #32 | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,100 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #37 | Retail | Listing price not available | 5,950 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #39 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,660 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #B1 | Retail | Listing price not available | 10,000 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #D | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,150 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #F | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,487 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #G | Retail | Listing price not available | 12,003 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #43 | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,899 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #44 | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,309 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #27 | Retail | Listing price not available | 23,440 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #B2 | Retail | Listing price not available | 10,000 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #A | Retail | Listing price not available | 36,431 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| #2 & 3 | Retail | Listing price not available | 71,197 | Igal Nassim Pascal Spagna |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/27/2021 |
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
| Lot size | 90.05 Acre |
AALocated at the signalized intersection of West Henrietta Road and Jefferson Road, just 3 minutes from the off-ramps on I-390, consumers can easily reach the plaza. This busy intersection sees 21,917 daily cars who can access the South Town Plaza from multiple signalized entrances. As Rochester's oldest modern shopping center, this grocery-anchored power center enjoys name recognition and is surrounded by a diverse mix of big-box retailers and national chain restaurants as part of the Rochester, NY MSA's biggest and best trade area. Tenants in South Town enjoy high visibility and exposure along some of the areaâs major thoroughfares. More than 95% of suburban Rochester can reach South Town with a 15-minute drive, and the downtown Rochester area is located just 7 minutes away.A variety of space sizes are available to meet a business's needs, including anchor space and outparcels with existing drive-thrus. Major tenants in the plaza include Price Rite, Harbor Freight Tools, American Freight, Davidâs Bridal, Dollar Tree, and the Altitude Trampoline Park, among others. The robust surrounding population uses this area for dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences, with the surrounding Market Square, Henrietta Plaza, and Marketplace Mall offering an eclectic mix of big-box retailers and national chain restaurants. Within a 5-mile radius of the South Town Plaza, 154,665 citizens and 177,509 employees account for $1.3 billion in consumer expenditure, with average household earnings above $72,000.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-5 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 8,637 | Brian Donovan |
| 6 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 3,500 | Brian Donovan |
| 11 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 27,948 | Brian Donovan |
| 12 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 774 | Brian Donovan |
| 15 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 17,015 | Brian Donovan |
| 16 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 6,800 | Brian Donovan |
| 19-20 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 5,000 | Brian Donovan |
| 29 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 3,500 | Brian Donovan |
| 32 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 3,100 | Brian Donovan |
| 39 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 1,400 | Brian Donovan |
| 43 | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,899 | Brian Donovan |
| B1 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 10,000 | Brian Donovan |
| D | Power Center | Listing price not available | 3,150 | Brian Donovan |
| E | Power Center | Listing price not available | 3,795 | Brian Donovan |
| F | Power Center | Listing price not available | 1,487 | Brian Donovan |
| G-H | Power Center | Listing price not available | 12,003 | Brian Donovan |
| 18 | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,850 | Brian Donovan |
| 37 | Retail | Listing price not available | 5,950 | Brian Donovan |
| 21 - Turnkey Salon | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,700 | Brian Donovan |
| A | Retail | Listing price not available | 36,431 | Brian Donovan |
| 7, 8, 9, 10 | Power Center | Listing price not available | 45,460 | Brian Donovan |
Past Sales & Property History for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2018 | $26,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $419,271 |
| Market value | $20,143,100 |
| Assessed value | $20,143,100 |
Assessment History for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,130,400 | $17,600,000 | 20.8146 | $366,337 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $17,600,000 | $17,600,000 | 23.72 | $417,472 | -12.25% |
| 2023 | $17,600,000 | $17,600,000 | 27.03 | $475,728 | -7.45% |
| 2022 | $17,400,000 | $17,400,000 | 29.54 | $513,996 | -10.67% |
| 2021 | $19,320,700 | $19,320,700 | 29.78 | $575,370 | -21.25% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,032 |
| Median age | 25.3 |
| Average household income | $76,610 |
| Family households | 42.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.08 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $185,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $171,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 3333 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.