Monroe County  »  14623  »  Jefferson Rd  »  360 Jefferson Rd

360 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.70-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/17/2018
Sale price $794,352
Arm's length
Property tax $37,466

Lot & Building Information for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Building sqft 42,546
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 2.88
Lot dimensions 255 ft X 378 ft
Frontage 255
Depth 378
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 65%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 42,546 square feet and a current price per square foot of $18.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

360 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2018 $794,352
10/26/2017 $1
05/05/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
10/26/2017 - D
10/27/2017 - R
Deed
05/05/2010 - D
05/06/2010 - R
Deed
05/05/2010 - D
05/06/2010 - R
Deed
09/08/1994 - D
09/09/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,466
Market value $1,800,000
Assessed value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,663,000 $1,530,000 20.8146 $31,846 -12.25%
2024 $1,530,000 $1,530,000 23.72 $36,292 -12.25%
2023 $1,530,000 $1,530,000 27.03 $41,356 -13.40%
2022 $1,616,700 $1,616,700 29.54 $47,757 -0.81%
2021 $1,616,700 $1,616,700 29.78 $48,145 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 360 Jefferson Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3333 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 501,770 11/30/2018 $26,000,000
3131 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 10/27/2006 $1,200,000
368 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 5,043 05/13/2024
360 Commerce Dr, Rochester 3,152 11/23/2015 $390,000
350 Commerce Dr, Rochester 47,532 09/11/2014 $650,000
10 Deuel Cir, Rochester
15 Transport Dr, Rochester 12,036 09/03/2020 $1,300,000
70 Jay Scutti Blvd, Rochester 4,092 01/06/2003 $300,000
290 Commerce Dr, Rochester 4,686
3047 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 25,852 01/09/2015 $1