499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 61.200-1-40.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/17/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,595 |
Lot & Building Information for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,605 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 64 ft X 442 ft |
| Frontage | 64 |
| Depth | 442 |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester
499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1942 and has a total of 3,605 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $410,000, the tax amount paid for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 is $12,136.
When was 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 11/17/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,136 |
| Current property tax | $11,595 |
| Market value | $488,100 |
| Assessed value | $410,000 |
Assessment History for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445,700 | $410,000 | 29.6003 | $12,136 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $410,000 | $410,000 | 33.46 | $13,719 | +5.88% |
| 2023 | $448,700 | $350,000 | 37.02 | $12,957 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $397,700 | $350,000 | 40.97 | $14,340 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $384,600 | $350,000 | 42 | $14,700 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 499 Pinegrove Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-3 | 20 | 0.74 |
| Listwood School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 158 | 0.79 |
| Seneca School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 169 | 0.80 |
| Colebrook School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 144 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 0.89 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.80 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.84 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.99 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 2.02 |
Nearest high schools