311 Mallard Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
311 Mallard Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 62.150-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $394 |
Lot & Building Information for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester
The current market value is $15,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $394 |
| Market value | $15,500 |
| Assessed value | $13,000 |
Assessment History for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,100 | $13,000 | 30.2803 | $394 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $13,000 | $13,000 | 34.16 | $444 | -8.38% |
| 2023 | $16,200 | $12,600 | 38.47 | $485 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $14,300 | $12,600 | 42.87 | $540 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $13,800 | $12,600 | 43.69 | $550 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.77 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.75 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.75 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.10 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 2.21 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.94 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.10 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.73 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 2.73 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.74 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.94 |
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 2.03 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.73 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.74 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.33 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 311 Mallard Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Suburba Ave, Rochester | 1,596 | 02/17/2015 | |
| 210 Nob Hl, Rochester | 2,239 | 03/14/2022 | $337,500 |
| 487 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester | 2,100 | 08/30/2002 | $83,000 |
| 309 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,039 | 07/29/2015 | $93,500 |
| 543 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester | 2,910 | 03/02/2018 | $184,000 |
| 78 Suburba Ave, Rochester | 2,122 | 06/27/2003 | $151,000 |
| 50 Suburba Ave, Rochester | 2,236 | ||
| 32 Suburba Ave, Rochester | 1,788 | ||
| 182 Trelawne Dr, Rochester | 1,530 | 08/21/2020 | $119,999 |
| 499 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester | 3,605 | 11/17/2022 | $1 |
| 94 Suburba Ave, Rochester | 1,794 | 10/12/2023 | |
| 84 Suburba Ave, Rochester | 1,710 | 06/24/2022 | $248,000 |
| 302 Trelawne Dr, Rochester | 1,568 | 09/11/2008 | $57,600 |
| 501 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester | |||
| 103 Couchman Ave, Rochester | 1,905 | 03/08/2019 | $159,900 |
| 104 Suburba Ave, Rochester | 1,620 | ||
| 64 Suburba Ave, Rochester | 2,546 | 05/13/2010 | $222,000 |
| 192 Trelawne Dr, Rochester | 1,344 | 01/07/2005 | $62,500 |
| 160 Nob Hl, Rochester | 1,888 | ||
| 200 Trelawne Dr, Rochester | 1,130 | 04/01/2011 | $25,000 |