210 Nob Hl, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
210 Nob Hl, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 210 Nob Hl, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 61.200-1-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $337,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,768 |
Lot & Building Information for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,239 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.9 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester
- • Improvements for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 210 Nob Hl, Rochester
210 Nob Hl, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,239 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 210 Nob Hl, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $330,000, the tax amount paid for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester, NY 14617 is $9,768.
When was 210 Nob Hl, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?210 Nob Hl, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 03/14/2022 for $337,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,768 |
| Market value | $392,900 |
| Assessed value | $330,000 |
Assessment History for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358,700 | $330,000 | 29.6003 | $9,768 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 33.46 | $11,042 | +52.41% |
| 2023 | $250,900 | $195,700 | 37.02 | $7,245 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $222,400 | $195,700 | 40.97 | $8,018 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $215,100 | $195,700 | 42 | $8,219 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Nob Hl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-3 | 20 | 0.56 |
| Listwood School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 158 | 0.60 |
| Seneca School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 169 | 0.79 |
| Colebrook School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 144 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 0.70 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.67 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.71 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.82 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.84 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|