Monroe County  »  14621  »  E Ridge Rd  »  630 E Ridge Rd

630 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

630 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.60-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/30/2001
Sale price $390,300
Arm's length
Property tax $16,872

Lot & Building Information for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,640
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 147 ft X 207 ft
Frontage 147
Depth 207
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 52%

Other Property Data for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 5,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621?

630 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $678,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2001 $390,300

Title Documents for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2001 - D
06/19/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,872
Market value $678,600
Assessed value $570,000

Assessment History for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $619,600 $570,000 29.6003 $16,872 -11.54%
2024 $570,000 $570,000 33.46 $19,072 -1.38%
2023 $669,700 $522,400 37.02 $19,339 -9.64%
2022 $593,600 $522,400 40.97 $21,403 -2.45%
2021 $574,100 $522,400 42 $21,941 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 630 East Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
482 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,842 07/28/2008 $110,500
580 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 87,843 07/22/2011 $7,000,000
164 Longmeadow Dr, Rochester 1,900 05/20/2002 $109,900
45 Rosemont Cir, Rochester 2,020
460 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 46,810 01/27/2005 $1
390 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,686 09/19/2022 $254,000
380 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,956 09/15/2015 $123,000
144 Longmeadow Dr, Rochester 1,410 05/17/2022 $184,900
460 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,434 05/25/2022 $1