Monroe County  »  14621  »  E Ridge Rd  »  610 E Ridge Rd

610 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

610 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.60-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/28/2021
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,136

Lot & Building Information for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,431
Total sqft 6,673
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 174 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 132
Depth 174
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 4,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621?

610 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $488,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2021 $399,000
09/16/2021 $1
08/25/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Deed
09/16/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Deed
08/25/2009 - D
08/25/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,136
Market value $488,100
Assessed value $410,000

Assessment History for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,700 $410,000 29.6003 $12,136 -11.54%
2024 $410,000 $410,000 33.46 $13,719 +31.32%
2023 $361,800 $282,200 37.02 $10,447 -9.64%
2022 $320,700 $282,200 40.97 $11,562 -2.45%
2021 $310,100 $282,200 42 $11,852 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 610 East Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Woolacott Rd, Rochester 1,196 01/02/2001 $84,400
580 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 87,843 07/22/2011 $7,000,000
164 Longmeadow Dr, Rochester 1,900 05/20/2002 $109,900
45 Rosemont Cir, Rochester 2,020
144 Longmeadow Dr, Rochester 1,410 05/17/2022 $184,900
380 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,956 09/15/2015 $123,000
390 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,686 09/19/2022 $254,000
124 Longmeadow Dr, Rochester 1,540 02/14/1996 $86,000
406 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 2,391 05/14/2001 $1