Monroe County  »  14621  »  E Ridge Rd  »  622 E Ridge Rd

622 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

622 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.60-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/08/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,428

Lot & Building Information for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 7,000
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 262 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 262
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 7,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621?

622 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $660,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2009 $1
06/04/1998 $377,724
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2009 - D
01/09/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/04/1998 - D
06/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,428
Market value $660,700
Assessed value $555,000

Assessment History for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $603,300 $555,000 29.6003 $16,428 -11.54%
2024 $555,000 $555,000 33.46 $18,570 +5.99%
2023 $606,800 $473,300 37.02 $17,522 -9.64%
2022 $537,800 $473,300 40.97 $19,391 -2.45%
2021 $520,100 $473,300 42 $19,879 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 622 East Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
580 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 87,843 07/22/2011 $7,000,000
164 Longmeadow Dr, Rochester 1,900 05/20/2002 $109,900
45 Rosemont Cir, Rochester 2,020
460 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 46,810 01/27/2005 $1
390 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,686 09/19/2022 $254,000
380 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,956 09/15/2015 $123,000
144 Longmeadow Dr, Rochester 1,410 05/17/2022 $184,900
460 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,434 05/25/2022 $1
406 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 2,391 05/14/2001 $1