70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 138.80-1-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/20/1998 |
| Sale price | $675,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,642 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 11,125 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 11,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.
What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $651,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/1998 | $675,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,642 |
| Market value | $651,300 |
| Assessed value | $488,500 |
Assessment History for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561,500 | $488,500 | 25.8786 | $12,642 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $519,700 | $488,500 | 28.36 | $13,854 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $488,500 | $488,500 | 31.53 | $15,402 | +3.81% |
| 2022 | $500,000 | $425,000 | 34.91 | $14,837 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $488,500 | $425,000 | 35.79 | $15,211 | -2.13% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,717 |
| Median age | 46.9 |
| Average household income | $132,279 |
| Family households | 61.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,826 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $272,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $219,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 70 Panorama Creek Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 171 Panorama Creek Dr, Rochester | 2,924 | 01/09/2013 | $1 |
| 1671 Penfield Rd, Rochester | 10,764 | 09/03/2020 | $550,000 |
| 1663 Penfield Rd, Rochester | 5,250 | 07/09/2003 | $550,000 |
| 750 Panorama Trl S, Rochester | 104,432 | 07/29/2010 | $1 |
| 76 Panorama Creek Dr, Rochester | 10/24/1994 | ||
| 9 Winterset Dr, Rochester | 1,747 | ||