Monroe County  »  14625  »  Penfield Rd  »  1671 Penfield Rd

1671 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1671 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.80-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/03/2020
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,803

Lot & Building Information for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester

Building sqft 10,764
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.14
Frontage 198
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 10,764 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625?

1671 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $762,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2020 $550,000
02/25/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2020 - D
09/15/2020 - R
Deed
05/13/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
02/25/2010 - D
08/09/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,803
Market value $762,700
Assessed value $572,000

Assessment History for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $657,500 $572,000 25.8786 $14,803 -8.75%
2024 $608,500 $572,000 28.36 $16,222 -10.05%
2023 $572,000 $572,000 31.53 $18,035 +12.58%
2022 $539,900 $458,900 34.91 $16,020 -2.46%
2021 $527,500 $458,900 35.79 $16,424 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1671 Penfield Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1663 Penfield Rd, Rochester 5,250 07/09/2003 $550,000
750 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 104,432 07/29/2010 $1
765 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 4,800 10/14/2013 $225,000
171 Panorama Creek Dr, Rochester 2,924 01/09/2013 $1
76 Panorama Creek Dr, Rochester 10/24/1994
770 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 19,270 03/30/2023 $1,350,000
560 Linden Ave, Rochester
1201 Penfield Rd, Rochester
1670 Penfield Rd, Rochester 2,291 01/15/2014 $300,000
1669 Penfield Rd, Rochester 2,116 06/30/2003 $265,000