Monroe County  »  14625  »  Linden Ave  »  560 Linden Ave

560 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

560 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.110-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $40,479

Lot & Building Information for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 10.94
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,544,500, the tax amount paid for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 is $40,479.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,479
Market value $2,059,300
Assessed value $1,544,500

Assessment History for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,787,400 $1,555,000 26.2086 $40,754 -9.72%
2024 $1,654,300 $1,555,000 29.03 $45,142 -5.79%
2023 $1,445,000 $1,445,000 33.16 $47,916 +41.94%
2022 $1,084,200 $921,600 36.63 $33,758 -1.98%
2021 $1,059,300 $921,600 37.37 $34,440 -2.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Linden Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.76
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 1.36
Cobbles Elementary School 7 Public K-5 546 1.50
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.53
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.53

Nearest middle schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.53
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.53
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.53
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.67
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.83

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.53
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.53