Monroe County  »  14625  »  Penfield Rd  »  1665 Penfield Rd

1665 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1665 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.80-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/12/2012
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,482

Lot & Building Information for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,216
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.63
Lot dimensions 146 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 146
Depth 200
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 4,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625?

1665 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $746,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2012 $450,000
09/15/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2012 - D
12/19/2012 - R
Deed
09/15/2004 - D
09/15/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,482
Market value $746,100
Assessed value $559,600

Assessment History for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $643,200 $559,600 25.8786 $14,482 -8.75%
2024 $595,300 $559,600 28.36 $15,870 -10.05%
2023 $559,600 $559,600 31.53 $17,644 +10.14%
2022 $539,900 $458,900 34.91 $16,020 -2.46%
2021 $527,500 $458,900 35.79 $16,424 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1665 Penfield Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1663 Penfield Rd, Rochester 5,250 07/09/2003 $550,000
750 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 104,432 07/29/2010 $1
765 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 4,800 10/14/2013 $225,000
1671 Penfield Rd, Rochester 10,764 09/03/2020 $550,000
171 Panorama Creek Dr, Rochester 2,924 01/09/2013 $1
76 Panorama Creek Dr, Rochester 10/24/1994
770 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 19,270 03/30/2023 $1,350,000
414 Linden Ave, Rochester
560 Linden Ave, Rochester
1201 Penfield Rd, Rochester