Monroe County  »  14625  »  Linden Ave  »  702 Linden Ave

702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.110-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 05/06/2020
Sale price $7,599,464
Arm's length
Property tax $426,135

Lot & Building Information for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,878
Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 56.6
Frontage 115
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625?

702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,466,700, the tax amount paid for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 is $426,135.

When was 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 05/06/2020 for $7,599,464.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2020 $7,599,464

Title Documents for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2020 - D
05/06/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $426,135
Market value $21,955,600
Assessed value $16,466,700

Assessment History for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,203,103 $14,096,700 25.8786 $364,803 +56.80%
2024 $8,727,200 $8,203,600 28.36 $232,654 -10.05%
2023 $8,203,600 $8,203,600 31.53 $258,660 +13.30%
2022 $7,693,800 $6,539,750 34.91 $228,303 -2.83%
2021 $7,545,690 $6,564,750 35.79 $234,952 -2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 702 Linden Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.88
Cobbles Elementary School 7 Public K-5 546 1.38
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.40
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.40
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.40

Nearest middle schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.40
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.40
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.57
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.64
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.71

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.40
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.64
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.71