Monroe County  »  14612  »  Holcroft Rd  »  24 Holcroft Rd

24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 75.280-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/01/2022
Sale price $37,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,137

Lot & Building Information for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,449
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 129
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,300, the tax amount paid for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,734.

When was 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 07/01/2022 for $37,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2022 $37,000
03/28/1997 $78,500
02/25/1994 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2022 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/28/1997 - D
03/28/1997 - R
Deed
02/25/1994 - D
02/25/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,735
Current property tax $1,137
Market value $169,300
Assessed value $169,300

Assessment History for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $169,300 $169,300 16.1547 $2,735 -0.84%
2024 $122,169 $101,400 27.2 $2,758 -10.85%
2023 $110,217 $101,400 30.51 $3,094 -9.33%
2022 $101,400 $101,400 33.65 $3,412 -0.21%
2021 $101,400 $101,400 33.72 $3,419 +13.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.53
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.53
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.84
Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 1.20
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.84
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.03
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.52
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.63
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.84

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.03
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.57
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.63
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.84

Neighbors for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 24 Holcroft Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Cheltenham Rd, Rochester 1,248 08/10/2022
32 W Wyndham Rd, Rochester 1,128 07/11/2023 $186,000
2974-2976 Lake Ave, Rochester 1,664 06/17/2003 $88,900
76 Cheltenham Rd, Rochester 1,552 08/16/2021 $127,000
32 Holcroft Rd, Rochester 1,589 12/22/2017 $16,250
20 The Highlands, Rochester 2,543
10 The Highlands, Rochester 2,276 10/23/2015 $430,000
24 W Wyndham Rd, Rochester 908 02/21/2018 $85,000
139 Wyndham Rd, Rochester 1,640
38 Holcroft Rd, Rochester 1,740 06/10/2008 $1
42 Holcroft Rd, Rochester 1,350
52 Holcroft Rd, Rochester 1,424 02/27/2004 $84,900
2944 Lake Ave, Rochester 1,864 09/09/2004 $70,000
129 Wyndham Rd, Rochester 1,536 05/10/2023 $175,000
48 W Wyndham Rd, Rochester 870 10/31/2022 $72,500
88 Cheltenham Rd, Rochester 1,274 03/07/2016 $88,000
133 Wyndham Rd, Rochester 1,400 07/31/2012 $1
40 W Wyndham Rd, Rochester 1,655 07/27/2001 $64,900
2966 Lake Ave, Rochester 1,728 06/05/2023 $1
2950 Lake Ave, Rochester 1,989 01/31/2018 $10,000