1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Lyell - Otis - Avery |
| Parcel ID | 105.210-1-7.4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/09/2003 |
| Sale price | $2,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 15,400 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 1.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 400 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 400 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 15,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606?1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $924,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,927 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $924,000 |
| Assessed value | $924,000 |
Assessment History for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924,000 | $924,000 | 16.1547 | $14,927 | -10.91% |
| 2024 | $742,169 | $616,000 | 27.2 | $16,755 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $669,565 | $616,000 | 30.51 | $18,794 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $616,000 | $616,000 | 33.65 | $20,728 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $616,000 | $616,000 | 33.72 | $20,772 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,538 |
| Median age | 43.2 |
| Average household income | $73,508 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,824 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $162,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $151,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 1280 Lexington Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 231 Polaris St, Rochester | 1,017 | 02/28/2007 | $53,000 |
| 1385 Lexington Ave, Rochester | 2,100 | ||
| 209 Polaris St, Rochester | 1,702 | 11/13/2014 | $1 |
| 242 Stenson St, Rochester | 1,068 | 08/27/2021 | $121,000 |
| 215 Polaris St, Rochester | |||
| 216 Stenson St, Rochester | 1,237 | 07/10/2024 | $144,200 |
| 193 Polaris St, Rochester | 1,668 | 04/17/2014 | $18,048 |