Monroe County  »  14606  »  MT Read Blvd  »  1425 MT Read Blvd

1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.220-1-2.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 12/29/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,307

Lot & Building Information for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 20,148
Total sqft 25,303
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.25
Lot dimensions 305 ft X 179 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 305
Depth 179
Year built 1976
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

How many square feet does 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 20,148 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606?

1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $885,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2023 $1

Title Documents for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Deed
12/29/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,307
Market value $885,600
Assessed value $885,600

Assessment History for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $885,600 $885,600 16.1547 $14,307 -29.23%
2024 $895,422 $743,200 27.2 $20,215 -10.85%
2023 $807,826 $743,200 30.51 $22,675 -9.33%
2022 $743,200 $743,200 33.65 $25,009 -0.21%
2021 $743,200 $743,200 33.72 $25,061 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1425 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
853 Lexington Ave, Rochester
227 Norman St, Rochester 972 02/28/2007 $40,000
1385 Lexington Ave, Rochester 2,100
231 Polaris St, Rochester 1,017 02/28/2007 $53,000
1280 Lexington Ave, Rochester 15,400 09/09/2003 $2,450,000
213 Norman St, Rochester 20,305 02/28/2007 $600,706
175 Norman St, Rochester 31,671
754 Lexington Ave, Rochester 4,000 02/13/2024 $775,000
209 Polaris St, Rochester 1,702 11/13/2014 $1
242 Stenson St, Rochester 1,068 08/27/2021 $121,000