Monroe County  »  14606  »  Lexington Ave  »  1375 Lexington Ave

1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.210-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/05/2000
Sale price $66,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,449

Lot & Building Information for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,480
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 86 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 86
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606?

1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,400, the tax amount paid for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 is $2,898.

When was 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 06/05/2000 for $66,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2000 $66,500
03/28/1997 $48,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2000 - D
06/05/2000 - R
Deed
03/28/1997 - D
04/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,898
Current property tax $1,449
Market value $179,400
Assessed value $179,400

Assessment History for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,400 $179,400 16.1547 $2,898 +16.83%
2024 $109,880 $91,200 27.2 $2,481 -10.85%
2023 $99,130 $91,200 30.51 $2,783 -9.33%
2022 $91,200 $91,200 33.65 $3,069 -0.21%
2021 $91,200 $91,200 33.72 $3,075 +13.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.11
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.11
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 1.21
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 1.21
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.32
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.67
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.68
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.79
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 1.81

Nearest high schools

Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 0.18
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.32
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.67
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.68
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 2.07

Neighbors for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1375 Lexington Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1385 Lexington Ave, Rochester 2,100
853 Lexington Ave, Rochester
231 Polaris St, Rochester 1,017 02/28/2007 $53,000
1280 Lexington Ave, Rochester 15,400 09/09/2003 $2,450,000
213 Norman St, Rochester 20,305 02/28/2007 $600,706
175 Norman St, Rochester 31,671
754 Lexington Ave, Rochester 4,000 02/13/2024 $775,000
209 Polaris St, Rochester 1,702 11/13/2014 $1
242 Stenson St, Rochester 1,068 08/27/2021 $121,000
185 Norman St, Rochester 52,294 01/02/2014 $254,925
215 Polaris St, Rochester
1128 Lexington Ave, Rochester 9,794
223 Polaris St, Rochester 999 04/03/2023 $135,000
232 Stenson St, Rochester 1,499 07/22/2022 $115,000
228 Stenson St, Rochester 891 10/13/2016 $1
1178 Lexington Ave, Rochester
861 Lexington Ave, Rochester
237 Polaris St, Rochester 912 08/07/2007 $57,500
222 Stenson St, Rochester 1,237 08/23/2013 $67,900
1425 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 20,148 09/24/2025