Monroe County  »  14604  »  N Clinton Ave  »  113-117 N Clinton Ave

113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14604
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 106.790-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $9,047

Lot & Building Information for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 21,317
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 121
Year built 1923
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 have?

This Hotel (414) located at 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 has a total of 21,317 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604?

113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $560,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 56 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,047
Market value $560,000
Assessed value $560,000

Assessment History for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,000 $560,000 16.1547 $9,047 -22.65%
2024 $518,072 $430,000 27.2 $11,696 -10.85%
2023 $467,391 $430,000 30.51 $13,119 -9.33%
2022 $430,000 $430,000 33.65 $14,470 -0.21%
2021 $430,000 $430,000 33.72 $14,500 +39.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,251
Median age 30.3
Average household income $80,025
Family households 14.7%
Occupied housing units 2,250
Owner occupied units 1.4%
Average number of people per household 1.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 113-117 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
192 N Union St, Rochester 1,800 08/06/2024
196 N Water St, Rochester 31,000 12/01/2023 $220,000
184 N Union St, Rochester 1,156 05/25/2018 $50,000
151 Pleasant St, Rochester 05/07/2010 $1
345-347 N Goodman St, Rochester 2,795 02/06/1996 $36,500
182 N Union St, Rochester 2,352
159-169 Pleasant St, Rochester
245 Andrews St, Rochester 05/07/2010 $1
349-353 N Goodman St, Rochester
287-289 Andrews St, Rochester 3,192 10/16/2023 $315,000