Monroe County  »  14607  »  N Goodman St  »  349-353 N Goodman St

349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Neighborhood of the Arts
Parcel ID 106.750-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Property tax $14,172

Lot & Building Information for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Building class Electric Transmission (882)
Acreage 0.186
Frontage 50
Depth 160

Other Property Data for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $877,244, the tax amount paid for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14607 is $14,171.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,172
Market value $877,244
Assessed value $877,244

Assessment History for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $877,244 $877,244 16.1547 $14,172 -22.99%
2024 $815,114 $676,545 27.2 $18,402 -10.85%
2023 $735,375 $676,545 30.51 $20,641 -9.33%
2022 $676,545 $676,545 33.65 $22,766 -0.21%
2021 $676,545 $676,545 33.72 $22,813 -8.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.38
Genesee Community Charter School 6 Charter K-6 214 0.56
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 0.62
School 25 Nathaniel Hawthorne 2 Public PK, K-6 282 0.69

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.31
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.38
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.98

Nearest high schools

School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.31
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.90
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.05
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.12

Neighbors for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 349-353 North Goodman Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Birch Cres, Rochester 2,214 09/19/2019 $267,800
280 State St, Rochester 57,140
192 N Union St, Rochester 1,800 08/06/2024
345-347 N Goodman St, Rochester 2,795 02/06/1996 $36,500
151 Pleasant St, Rochester 05/07/2010 $1
26 Birch Cres, Rochester 2,963 03/01/2019
28 Birch Cres, Rochester 2,264
245 Andrews St, Rochester 05/07/2010 $1
159-169 Pleasant St, Rochester
287-289 Andrews St, Rochester 3,192 10/16/2023 $315,000
186 N Water St, Rochester 7,150 06/30/2022 $650,000
32 Birch Cres, Rochester 2,875 12/30/1992
1 Morrie Silver Way, Rochester 7,200
218 State St, Rochester
113-117 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 21,317
111 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 20,824 02/02/2001 $375,000
134-142 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 3,686 01/07/2020 $320,000
38 Birch Cres, Rochester 3,532 05/24/2023 $250,000
36 Birch Cres, Rochester 2,284 05/30/2023 $267,000
237-241 Andrews St, Rochester 9,120 08/20/2008 $255,000