Monroe County  »  14607  »  Richmond St  »  25 Richmond St

25 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Richmond Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 106.810-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester

Property tax $309

Lot & Building Information for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 120
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Richmond Street, Rochester

What is the market value of 25 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

The current market value is $19,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $309
Market value $19,100
Assessed value $19,100

Assessment History for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,100 $19,100 16.1547 $309 -40.61%
2024 $23,012 $19,100 27.2 $520 -10.85%
2023 $20,761 $19,100 30.51 $583 -9.33%
2022 $19,100 $19,100 33.65 $643 -0.21%
2021 $19,100 $19,100 33.72 $644 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 25 Richmond Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Richmond St, Rochester 10,214 05/11/2017 $435,000
40 Richmond St, Rochester 02/22/2007 $1
36 Richmond St, Rochester 2,610 10/07/2008 $1
172 Pleasant St, Rochester
29 Richmond St, Rochester 11,988 06/23/2006 $1
47 Richmond St, Rochester 11/26/2024 $15,000
234 Andrews St, Rochester 54,298 03/01/2017 $4,200,000
75-83 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 39,669 02/16/2001 $1
6 Grove Pl, Rochester 3,045 06/30/2008 $1
87 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 127,428 05/23/2013 $1