Monroe County  »  14611  »  MC Kee Rd  »  100 MC Kee Rd

100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 120.370-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/01/1999
Sale price $2,719,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,860

Lot & Building Information for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Building sqft 44,681
Total sqft 84,942
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 6.24
Buildings on lot 14
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 44,681 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611?

100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,698,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1999 $2,719,800

Title Documents for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/1999 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,444
Current property tax $26,860
Market value $1,698,800
Assessed value $1,698,800

Assessment History for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,698,800 $1,698,800 16.1547 $27,444 -27.40%
2024 $1,674,458 $1,389,800 27.2 $37,803 -10.85%
2023 $1,510,652 $1,389,800 30.51 $42,403 -9.33%
2022 $1,389,800 $1,389,800 33.65 $46,767 -0.21%
2021 $1,389,800 $1,389,800 33.72 $46,864 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,145
Median age 33.5
Average household income $49,357
Family households 52.7%
Occupied housing units 7,344
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $86,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 100 MC Kee Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 11/10/2021 $70,000
32 King St, Rochester 1,363 01/17/2020 $131,000
415 Buffalo Rd, Rochester
34 King St, Rochester 2,178 11/20/2014 $89,900
30 King St, Rochester 1,624 06/28/2018 $1
74-76 Jefferson Ave, Rochester 08/04/1998 $123,146
4 N Madison Park, Rochester 1,630 12/10/2024
72 Jefferson Ave, Rochester 1,356 11/09/2007 $1,591
900 West Ave, Rochester
6 N Madison Park, Rochester 1,240 05/28/2008 $68,000
36 King St, Rochester 4,444 11/21/2024 $500,000