Monroe County  »  14611  »  MC Kee Rd  »  80 MC Kee Rd

80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 120.370-1-2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/07/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,806

Lot & Building Information for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Building sqft 20,932
Total sqft 34,676
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.28
Lot dimensions 163 ft X 679 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 163
Depth 679
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 20,932 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611?

80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,040,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/1998 $1

Title Documents for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/1998 - D
12/09/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,806
Market value $1,040,300
Assessed value $1,040,300

Assessment History for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,040,300 $1,040,300 16.1547 $16,806 -32.10%
2024 $1,096,386 $910,000 27.2 $24,752 -10.85%
2023 $989,130 $910,000 30.51 $27,764 -9.33%
2022 $910,000 $910,000 33.65 $30,622 -0.21%
2021 $910,000 $910,000 33.72 $30,685 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,145
Median age 33.5
Average household income $49,357
Family households 52.7%
Occupied housing units 7,344
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $86,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 80 MC Kee Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 11/10/2021 $70,000
32 King St, Rochester 1,363 01/17/2020 $131,000
415 Buffalo Rd, Rochester
8 N Madison Park, Rochester 1,826 05/21/2024 $100,000
34 King St, Rochester 2,178 11/20/2014 $89,900
30 King St, Rochester 1,624 06/28/2018 $1
74-76 Jefferson Ave, Rochester 08/04/1998 $123,146
4 N Madison Park, Rochester 1,630 12/10/2024
72 Jefferson Ave, Rochester 1,356 11/09/2007 $1,591
900 West Ave, Rochester
6 N Madison Park, Rochester 1,240 05/28/2008 $68,000