2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14611 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Dutchtown |
| Parcel ID | 120.380-1-18.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/01/2002 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,557 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 25,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611?2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $282,080.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2002 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,557 |
| Market value | $282,080 |
| Assessed value | $282,080 |
Assessment History for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282,080 | $282,080 | 16.1547 | $4,557 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $339,855 | $282,080 | 27.2 | $7,673 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $306,609 | $282,080 | 30.51 | $8,606 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $282,080 | $282,080 | 33.65 | $9,492 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $282,080 | $282,080 | 33.72 | $9,512 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,145 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $49,357 |
| Family households | 52.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,344 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $86,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 2 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 MT Read Blvd, Rochester | 11/10/2021 | $70,000 | |
| 39 King St, Rochester | |||
| 32 King St, Rochester | 1,363 | 01/17/2020 | $131,000 |
| 415 Buffalo Rd, Rochester | |||
| 8 N Madison Park, Rochester | 1,826 | 05/21/2024 | $100,000 |
| 34 King St, Rochester | 2,178 | 11/20/2014 | $89,900 |
| 30 King St, Rochester | 1,624 | 06/28/2018 | $1 |
| 4 N Madison Park, Rochester | 1,630 | 12/10/2024 | |