Monroe County  »  14607  »  Park Ave  »  370-374 Park Ave

370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.430-1-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2000
Sale price $168,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,743

Lot & Building Information for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,414
Total sqft 3,670
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 80 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 52
Depth 80
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 2,414 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $293,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2000 $168,000
04/29/1997 $156,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/30/2000 - D
06/30/2000 - R
Deed
04/29/1997 - D
04/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,743
Market value $293,600
Assessed value $293,600

Assessment History for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,600 $293,600 16.1547 $4,743 -25.80%
2024 $283,133 $235,000 27.2 $6,392 -10.85%
2023 $255,435 $235,000 30.51 $7,170 -9.33%
2022 $235,000 $235,000 33.65 $7,908 -0.21%
2021 $235,000 $235,000 33.72 $7,924 +23.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 370-374 Park Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
332 Park Ave, Rochester 4,027
326 Park Ave, Rochester 2,676 09/02/2022 $1
270 Park Ave, Rochester 1,624 05/27/2014 $189,000
198 Oxford St, Rochester 8,226 01/18/2013 $1
19 S Goodman St, Rochester 2,178
27 S Goodman St, Rochester 6,817 12/14/1994 $1
266 Oxford St, Rochester 10,630 02/02/2009 $696,000
264-266 Park Ave, Rochester 1,600
33-35 S Goodman St, Rochester 7,374
715 Averill Ave, Rochester 2,717 08/02/2013 $1