Monroe County  »  14607  »  Park Ave  »  314 Park Ave

314 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

314 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Park Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.430-1-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/20/2018
Sale price $1,110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,005

Lot & Building Information for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 6,930
Total sqft 9,730
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 181 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 51
Depth 181
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Park Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

314 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1920 and has a total of 6,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 314 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $805,000, the tax amount paid for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 is $13,004.

When was 314 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

314 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 11/20/2018 for $1,110,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2018 $1,110,000
08/01/2016 $604,800
06/13/2008 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Deed
08/01/2016 - D
08/03/2016 - R
Deed
06/13/2008 - D
06/16/2008 - R
Deed
02/21/2007 - D
02/22/2007 - R
Deed
08/30/1998 - D
08/31/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,005
Market value $805,000
Assessed value $805,000

Assessment History for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $805,000 $805,000 16.1547 $13,005 -24.11%
2024 $759,036 $630,000 27.2 $17,136 -10.85%
2023 $684,783 $630,000 30.51 $19,221 -9.33%
2022 $630,000 $630,000 33.65 $21,200 -0.21%
2021 $630,000 $630,000 33.72 $21,244 +52.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 314 Park Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
270 Park Ave, Rochester 1,624 05/27/2014 $189,000
383 Park Ave, Rochester 2,208 08/08/2024
326 Park Ave, Rochester 2,676 09/02/2022 $1
332 Park Ave, Rochester 4,027
198 Oxford St, Rochester 8,226 01/18/2013 $1
377-379 Park Ave, Rochester 2,512 01/18/1994 $108,220
264-266 Park Ave, Rochester 1,600
367-369 Park Ave, Rochester 1,823 02/25/2020 $360,000
266 Oxford St, Rochester 10,630 02/02/2009 $696,000
33-35 S Goodman St, Rochester 7,374
308 Park Ave, Rochester 3,035 08/06/2007 $199,900