Monroe County  »  14607  »  Park Ave  »  332 Park Ave

332 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

332 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Park Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.430-1-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $6,462

Lot & Building Information for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,027
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 157
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Park Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

332 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1910 and has a total of 4,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,000, the tax amount paid for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 is $6,461.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,462
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 16.1547 $6,462 -13.61%
2024 $331,325 $275,000 27.2 $7,480 -10.85%
2023 $298,913 $275,000 30.51 $8,390 -9.33%
2022 $275,000 $275,000 33.65 $9,254 -0.21%
2021 $275,000 $275,000 33.72 $9,273 +17.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 332 Park Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
326 Park Ave, Rochester 2,676 09/02/2022 $1
270 Park Ave, Rochester 1,624 05/27/2014 $189,000
198 Oxford St, Rochester 8,226 01/18/2013 $1
27 S Goodman St, Rochester 6,817 12/14/1994 $1
264-266 Park Ave, Rochester 1,600
367-369 Park Ave, Rochester 1,823 02/25/2020 $360,000
266 Oxford St, Rochester 10,630 02/02/2009 $696,000
33-35 S Goodman St, Rochester 7,374
314 Park Ave, Rochester 6,930 11/20/2018 $1,110,000
308 Park Ave, Rochester 3,035 08/06/2007 $199,900
37 S Goodman St, Rochester 3,502 12/14/1994 $1
285-293 Oxford St, Rochester 15,063 05/16/2005 $1
284 Oxford St, Rochester 3,737 02/04/2022
31 S Goodman St, Rochester 02/25/2009 $1
370-374 Park Ave, Rochester 2,414 09/20/2017
21 S Goodman St, Rochester 2,608 04/14/2016 $240,000
260 Park Ave, Rochester 2,163 09/29/2021 $375,500