Monroe County  »  14607  »  Dartmouth St  »  83 Dartmouth St

83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 121.510-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Property tax $6,866

Lot & Building Information for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Building sqft 4,617
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 140
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1910 and has a total of 4,617 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,000, the tax amount paid for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607 is $6,865.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,866
Market value $425,000
Assessed value $425,000

Assessment History for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,000 $425,000 16.1547 $6,866 -15.86%
2024 $361,446 $300,000 27.2 $8,160 -10.85%
2023 $326,087 $300,000 30.51 $9,153 -9.33%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 33.65 $10,095 -0.21%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 33.72 $10,116 +10.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 83 Dartmouth Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Dartmouth St, Rochester 3,477 10/25/1996 $1
129 Dartmouth St, Rochester 3,484
83 Rutgers St, Rochester 3,327 10/09/2013 $308,000
429 Park Ave, Rochester 3,634 04/15/2020 $275,000
425 Park Ave, Rochester 2,354 04/15/2020 $325,000
419 Park Ave, Rochester
415 Park Ave, Rochester 2,204 01/05/2021
409 Park Ave, Rochester 1,794 04/24/2020 $245,000
95 Dartmouth St, Rochester 4,044
75 Dartmouth St, Rochester 3,811 05/13/2011 $200,000
69 Dartmouth St, Rochester 2,937 08/20/1993 $108,000