Monroe County  »  14607  »  Monroe Ave  »  771 Monroe Ave

771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Pearl Meigs Monroe
Parcel ID 121.670-3-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 04/24/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,654

Lot & Building Information for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 677
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 217 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 217
Depth 104
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 677 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2014 $1

Title Documents for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2014 - D
07/10/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,654
Market value $350,000
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $350,000 16.1547 $5,654 -40.61%
2024 $421,687 $350,000 27.2 $9,520 -10.85%
2023 $380,435 $350,000 30.51 $10,679 -9.33%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 33.65 $11,778 -0.21%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 33.72 $11,802 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 771 Monroe Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Wilcox St, Rochester 2,184 11/21/2001 $1
19 Wilcox St, Rochester
330 Rutgers St, Rochester 5,100
66 Lansdale St, Rochester 1,432 12/27/2016 $135,000
809 Monroe Ave, Rochester 8,392
22 Wilcox St, Rochester 1,166 01/20/2006 $1
34 Wilcox St, Rochester 1,132 07/02/2004 $62,500
62 Lansdale St, Rochester 1,466 03/11/2022 $250,000
347 Rutgers St, Rochester 1,706 10/05/2015 $1
46 Wilcox St, Rochester 1,392 12/18/2015 $1