Monroe County  »  14610  »  East Blvd  »  75 East Blvd

75 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

75 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 East Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 122.380-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 10/31/1996
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,693

Lot & Building Information for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 13,056
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 151
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 East Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610?

75 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1920 and has a total of 13,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 is $9,692.

When was 75 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 10/31/1996 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 13 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1996 $1

Title Documents for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/1996 - D
10/31/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,693
Market value $600,000
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 16.1547 $9,693 -26.90%
2024 $587,349 $487,500 27.2 $13,260 -10.85%
2023 $529,891 $487,500 30.51 $14,874 -9.33%
2022 $487,500 $487,500 33.65 $16,404 -0.21%
2021 $487,500 $487,500 33.72 $16,439 +26.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,311
Median age 41.3
Average household income $126,975
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 7,383
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 75 East Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Berkeley St, Rochester 3,216
35 Berkeley St, Rochester 3,686 10/24/2013 $330,000
1316 East Ave, Rochester 6,427 07/28/2022 $1,275,000
1063 East Ave, Rochester 10,504 04/27/2011 $1
5 Buckingham St, Rochester 4,317 09/07/2005 $400,000
75-77 Berkeley St, Rochester 5,896 06/19/2012 $474,000
65 Berkeley St, Rochester 6,536 12/23/2015 $568,000
76 East Blvd, Rochester 15,212
1340 East Ave, Rochester 6,096 07/24/2012 $500,000
25 Berkeley St, Rochester 4,462