Monroe County  »  14610  »  N Winton Rd  »  235 N Winton Rd

235 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 North Winton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Winton Village
Parcel ID 122.410-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/20/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,935

Lot & Building Information for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,100
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 74 ft X 236 ft
Frontage 74
Depth 236
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 North Winton Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

235 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $615,000, the tax amount paid for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $9,935.

When was 235 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

235 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 08/20/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2016 $1
03/28/2014 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2016 - D
09/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/28/2014 - D
03/28/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,935
Market value $615,000
Assessed value $615,000

Assessment History for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $615,000 $615,000 16.1547 $9,935 -50.64%
2024 $891,566 $740,000 27.2 $20,128 +1753.14%
2023 $38,696 $35,600 30.51 $1,086 -9.33%
2022 $35,600 $35,600 33.65 $1,198 -0.21%
2021 $35,600 $35,600 33.72 $1,200 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,311
Median age 41.3
Average household income $126,975
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 7,383
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 235 North Winton Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1188 East Ave, Rochester 10/22/2021 $745,000
1335-1337 University Ave, Rochester
237 N Winton Rd, Rochester
1209 East Ave, Rochester 8,960 06/24/2021
668 Blossom Rd, Rochester 09/15/2015 $1
650-656 Blossom Rd, Rochester 1,950 10/14/2021 $1,500,000
21 Floverton St, Rochester 1,494 12/30/2024 $1
1180 East Ave, Rochester 4,203 11/13/2024 $960,000