590 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
590 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 590 Blossom Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | North Winton Village |
| Parcel ID | 122.410-1-23.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester
| Property tax | $2,333 |
Lot & Building Information for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester
| Building class | Parking Lot (438) |
| Acreage | 2.15 |
| Lot dimensions | 191 ft X 502 ft |
| Frontage | 191 |
| Depth | 502 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 590 Blossom Road, Rochester
The current market value is $144,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,333 |
| Market value | $144,400 |
| Assessed value | $144,400 |
Assessment History for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144,400 | $144,400 | 16.1547 | $2,333 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $173,976 | $144,400 | 27.2 | $3,928 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $156,957 | $144,400 | 30.51 | $4,406 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $144,400 | $144,400 | 33.65 | $4,859 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $144,400 | $144,400 | 33.72 | $4,869 | +25.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Blossom Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Academy of Science Charter School | NR | Charter | K-1 | 71 | 0.16 |
| St. John the Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.22 |
| Rochester Classical Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 14 | 0.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.36 |
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 0.72 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.92 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 0.93 |
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 1.60 |
Nearest high schools