Monroe County  »  14607  »  University Ave  »  1349 University Ave

1349 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1349 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1349 University Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 122.390-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 09/20/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,662

Lot & Building Information for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 221 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 221
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1349 University Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 1349 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1349 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 12,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1349 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

1349 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $660,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/1998 $1

Title Documents for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/1998 - D
09/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,662
Market value $660,000
Assessed value $660,000

Assessment History for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,000 $660,000 16.1547 $10,662 -22.22%
2024 $607,229 $504,000 27.2 $13,709 -10.85%
2023 $547,826 $504,000 30.51 $15,377 -9.33%
2022 $504,000 $504,000 33.65 $16,960 -0.21%
2021 $504,000 $504,000 33.72 $16,995 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1349 University Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1335-1337 University Ave, Rochester
49 Hampden Rd, Rochester 1,525 07/05/2016 $127,000
1188 East Ave, Rochester 10/22/2021 $745,000
237 N Winton Rd, Rochester
1180 East Ave, Rochester 4,203 11/13/2024 $960,000
21 Floverton St, Rochester 1,494 12/30/2024 $1
650-656 Blossom Rd, Rochester 1,950 10/14/2021 $1,500,000
668 Blossom Rd, Rochester 09/15/2015 $1
82 1/2 East Blvd, Rochester 6,192
43 Hampden Rd, Rochester 1,463 10/30/2003 $45,000